-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Mianah Band-e Sokhtah wa Sang-e Shandah

Map of Mianah Band-e Sokhtah wa Sang-e Shandah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mianabandi-Sokhta-va-Sangshanda,Mianah Band-e Sokhtah wa Sang Shandah,Mianah Band-e Sokhtah wa Sang-e Shandah,Mianehband-e Sukhteh va Sang Shandah,Myanabande Sokhta wa Sang-sanda,Myānabande Sokhta wa Sang-šānda,Mīānah Band-e Sōkhtah wa Sang Shāndah,Mīānah Band-e Sōkhtah wa Sang-e Shāndah,Mīānehband-e Sūkhteh va Sang Shāndah,میانه بند سوخته و سنگ شانده, Mīānah Band-e Sōkhtah wa Sang-e Shāndah

Mianah Band-e Sokhtah wa Sang-e Shandah

Welcome to the Mianah Band-e Sokhtah wa Sang-e Shandah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīānah Band-e Sōkhtah wa Sang-e Shāndah. See Mianah Band-e Sokhtah wa Sang-e Shandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīānah Band-e Sōkhtah wa Sang-e Shāndah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Mianah Band-e Sokhtah wa Sang-e Shandah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.41042/66.00698
  • Altitude: 3038 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:05
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Mianah Band-e Sokhtah wa Sang-e Shandah
  •  
Places near Mianah Band-e Sokhtah wa Sang-e Shandah
Shaykh Sang-e Sang-e Shāndah (0.7 km) Tūlī Mīr ‘Alī (0.9 km) Sōkhtah-ye Suflá (1.2 km) Sōkhtah-ye ‘Ulyā (2.3 km) Dahan-e Bad Āsyāb (3.1 km) Nay Galah-ye Chalah Ghay (4.3 km) Bariki (4.7 km) Nay Galah-ye Chuqur (5.1 km) Altatū (5.7 km) Nāw-e Rāh (6.3 km) Qizil (6.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jangal (7.1 km) Karam Zār (7.2 km) Dilak (7.2 km) Garm Āb-e Suflá (7.2 km) Qōrigh-e Bālā (7.5 km) Garm Āb-e ‘Ulyā (7.6 km) Gargak (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Mianah Band-e Sokhtah wa Sang-e Shandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mianah Band-e Sokhtah wa Sang-e Shandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mianah Band-e Sokhtah wa Sang-e Shandah, Afghanistan