Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sokhtah-ye `Ulya

Map of Sokhtah-ye `Ulya Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sokhta-i-'Ulya,Sokhtah-ye `Olya,Sokhtah-ye `Ulya,Sokhtayi-Ulia,Sukhteh-ye `Olya,Sōkhta-i-’Ulyā,Sōkhtah-ye ‘Olyā,Sōkhtah-ye ‘Ulyā,Sūkhteh-ye ‘Olyā,سوختۀ علیا, Sōkhtah-ye ‘Ulyā

Sokhtah-ye `Ulya

Welcome to the Sokhtah-ye `Ulya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōkhtah-ye ‘Ulyā. See Sokhtah-ye `Ulya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōkhtah-ye ‘Ulyā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sokhtah-ye `Ulya
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:12
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Sokhtah-ye `Ulya
Places near Sokhtah-ye `Ulya

Online Dating

Sokhtah-ye `Ulya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sokhtah-ye `Ulya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sokhtah-ye `Ulya, Afghanistan