-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Istaqali

Map of Band-e Istaqali Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Estaqali,Band-e Estaqalī,Band-e Istaqali,Band-e Istaqalī,Gora Istakali,بند استقلی, Band-e Istaqalī

Band-e Istaqali

Welcome to the Band-e Istaqali google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Istaqalī. See Band-e Istaqali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Istaqalī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Istaqali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.39963/66.12994
  • Altitude: 3715 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:07
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Band-e Istaqali
  •  
Places near Band-e Istaqali
Sabzgulī (1.7 km) Bārīkak (2.1 km) Pikhil (2.2 km) Pām (2.9 km) Shīnyah (3.1 km) Mīānah Būm-e ‘Ulyā (3.1 km) Dahan-e Pām (3.4 km) Khūk Kushtah (3.7 km) Nāw-e Ghōlī (3.7 km) Dahan-e Pikhil (3.8 km) Mīānah Būm-e Suflá (3.9 km) Ihl-e Qurbān (4.4 km) Bēsarak-e Suflá (4.6 km) Dēwālak (4.7 km) Paysh Band (4.7 km) Jalasū Pushtah (4.7 km) Pushtah (4.9 km) Jazīrah (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Istaqali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Istaqali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Istaqali, Afghanistan