Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Masjid-e Gayrah

Map of Masjid-e Gayrah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Masdzhidi-Gera,Masjed-e Gireh,Masjed-e Gīreh,Masjede Gera,Masjeḏe Gēṟa,Masjid-e Gayrah,مسجد گیره, Masjid-e Gayrah

Masjid-e Gayrah

Welcome to the Masjid-e Gayrah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Masjid-e Gayrah. See Masjid-e Gayrah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Masjid-e Gayrah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Masjid-e Gayrah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:01
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Masjid-e Gayrah
Places near Masjid-e Gayrah

Online Dating

Masjid-e Gayrah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Masjid-e Gayrah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Masjid-e Gayrah, Afghanistan