Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Naw-e Pakhak

Map of Naw-e Pakhak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw-e Pakhak,Nawe Pakhak,Nawē Pākhāk,Nāw-e Pakhak,Pakhak,ناو پخک, Nāw-e Pakhak

Naw-e Pakhak

Welcome to the Naw-e Pakhak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Pakhak. See Naw-e Pakhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Pakhak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Naw-e Pakhak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:14
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Naw-e Pakhak
Places near Naw-e Pakhak
Gunbad (0.1 km) Qāsh (0.2 km) Surkh Jōy (1.5 km) Siyāh Khīngak (2.4 km) Tāl Paych (2.7 km) Dahan-e Siyāh Khīngak (2.9 km) Kowkān (3.1 km) Sar-e Tōp (3.8 km) Wātarmah-ye Bālā (4 km) Zard Sang (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Pakhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Pakhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Pakhak, Afghanistan