-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Barikak

Map of Dahan-e Barikak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Barikak,Dahan-e Bārīkak,Dakhani-Barikak,دهن باریکک, Dahan-e Bārīkak

Dahan-e Barikak

Welcome to the Dahan-e Barikak google satellite map! This water mill is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Bārīkak. See Dahan-e Barikak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Bārīkak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Dahan-e Barikak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: water mill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.45142/66.1014
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:31
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Barikak
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Barikak
Bayd Now (1.2 km) Uzganah Jōy (1.8 km) Dēwālak (1.9 km) Mīānah Būm-e Suflá (2.4 km) Kushk-e Ismā‘īl Bēg (2.5 km) Karam Zār (2.7 km) Mīānah Būm-e ‘Ulyā (3.2 km) Bēsarak-e Suflá (3.8 km) Kushk-e ‘Askar Bēg (4.1 km) Qal‘ahchah (4.4 km) Sabzgulī (4.6 km) Bārīkak (4.7 km) Qal‘ahchah-ye Ghār (4.9 km) Bariki (5.1 km) Shīnyah (5.4 km) Nāw-e Qabristān (5.4 km) Shahristān (5.7 km) Ihl-e Qurbān (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Barikak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Barikak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Barikak, Afghanistan