-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Naw-e Khushk

Map of Naw-e Khushk Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navekhushk,Naw-e Khushk,Nawe Khoshk,Nawe Khusk,Nawē Khoshk,Nawē Khušk,Nāw-e Khushk,ناو خشک, Nāw-e Khushk

Naw-e Khushk

Welcome to the Naw-e Khushk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Khushk. See Naw-e Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Khushk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Naw-e Khushk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.47826/66.02851
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:55
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Naw-e Khushk
  •  
Places near Naw-e Khushk
Qizil (0.9 km) Nāw-e Qabristān (2.2 km) Garm Āb-e ‘Ulyā (4.4 km) Kushk-e ‘Askar Bēg (4.4 km) Sar-e Sōkhtah (4.8 km) Sar-e Sōkhtah (5.2 km) Bariki (5.5 km) Gōrghalak-e ‘Ulyā (6.2 km) Karam Zār (6.4 km) Kushk-e Ismā‘īl Bēg (6.8 km) Sōkhtah-ye Suflá (6.9 km) Sar-e Kīchah (6.9 km) Bayd Now (7 km) Sar-e Lūkasang (7 km) Gōrghalak-e Suflá (7.4 km) Nowē Ghaybul (8 km) Lūkasang (8 km) Garm Āb-e Suflá (8 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Khushk, Afghanistan