Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Naw-e Sokhtah

Map of Naw-e Sokhtah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navesokhta,Naw-e Sokhtah,Nawe Sokhta,Nawe Sukhteh,Nawē Sōkhta,Nawē Sūkhteh,Nāw-e Sōkhtah,ناو سوخته, Nāw-e Sōkhtah

Naw-e Sokhtah

Welcome to the Naw-e Sokhtah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Sōkhtah. See Naw-e Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Naw-e Sokhtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:22
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Naw-e Sokhtah
Places near Naw-e Sokhtah

Online Dating

Naw-e Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan