-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Chopanak

Map of Band-e Chopanak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Chopanak,Band-e Chupanak,Band-e Chōpānak,Band-e Chūpānak,Bande Copanak,Bande Čopānak,Gory Chopanak, Band-e Chōpānak

Band-e Chopanak

Welcome to the Band-e Chopanak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Chōpānak. See Band-e Chopanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Chōpānak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Chopanak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.71472/66.45639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:46
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 17:55
Wiki articles near Band-e Chopanak
  •  
Places near Band-e Chopanak
Shīnyah (3.9 km) Sang Parah (4.4 km) Jar-e Owghānā (4.6 km) Chalōbah (7.2 km) Spīāw (7.4 km) Manjū (8.9 km) Kārēz (9.4 km) Shākh Nāw (9.5 km) Chalowak (9.6 km) Geru (9.8 km) Ḩowẕak (10 km) Qal‘ah (10.2 km) Ţālib Kushtah-ye Suflá (10.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shahr (10.4 km) Ţālib Kushtah-ye ‘Ulyā (10.5 km) Sang-e Raḩīm Khwājah (10.7 km) Sang-e Khalīl (10.9 km) Sar-e Dasht (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Chopanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Chopanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Chopanak, Afghanistan