Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pam Pozah

Map of Pam Pozah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pampuza,Pam Pozah,Pampowzeh,Pampuza,Pām Pōzah,Pāmpowzeh,Pāmpūza, Pām Pōzah

Pam Pozah

Welcome to the Pam Pozah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pām Pōzah. See Pam Pozah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pām Pōzah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Pam Pozah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:49
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Pam Pozah
Places near Pam Pozah

Online Dating

Pam Pozah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pam Pozah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pam Pozah, Afghanistan