-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Howz

Map of Koh-e Howz Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khauz,Koh-e Howz,Kohe Hawdz,Kohe Ḩawḏẕ,Kuh-e Howz,Kōh-e Ḩowẕ,Kūh-e Ḩowẕ, Kōh-e Ḩowẕ

Koh-e Howz

Welcome to the Koh-e Howz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ḩowẕ. See Koh-e Howz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ḩowẕ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Howz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.78639/66.41472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:23
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Howz
  •  
Places near Koh-e Howz
Sang Parah (4.4 km) Shīnyah (5.7 km) Geru (8 km) Qal‘ah (8.6 km) Jar-e Owghānā (9.1 km) Ḩowẕak (10.1 km) Chalōbah (10.7 km) Shākh Nāw (12.1 km) Siyāh Chashmah (12.9 km) Dangak (13.3 km) Spīāw (13.3 km) Tay-e Qāsh (13.9 km) Shāh Malik (14 km) Manjū (14.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Howz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Howz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Howz, Afghanistan