-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Kotawak

Map of Darah-ye Kotawak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kotawak,Darah-ye Kotāwak,Darrah Kotawak,Darrah-ye Kotawak,Darrah-ye Kotāwak,Darya Kotawak,Darya Kotāwak,Kutavak,Ḏaṟṟah Kotāwak, Darah-ye Kotāwak

Darah-ye Kotawak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kotawak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kotāwak. See Darah-ye Kotawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kotāwak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Kotawak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.75918/66.45225
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:44
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 18:48
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kotawak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Kotawak
Sang Parah (2 km) Shīnyah (3.9 km) Jar-e Owghānā (7.3 km) Geru (9.5 km) Chalōbah (9.7 km) Qal‘ah (10.1 km) Ḩowẕak (10.8 km) Spīāw (11.3 km) Shākh Nāw (11.7 km) Manjū (12.7 km) Siyāh Chashmah (13.3 km) Tay-e Qāsh (13.5 km) Chalowak (14 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shahr (14.2 km) Ţālib Kushtah-ye Suflá (14.2 km) Sar-e Dasht (14.3 km) Shāh Malik (14.3 km) Kārēz (14.3 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kotawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Kotawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kotawak, Afghanistan