-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Howz-e Murghan

Map of Howz-e Murghan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdze Murghan,Howz-e Morghan,Howz-e Murghan,Khauzi-Murgan,Ḩawḏẕe Muṟghān,Ḩowẕ-e Morghān,Ḩowẕ-e Murghān, Ḩowẕ-e Murghān

Howz-e Murghan

Welcome to the Howz-e Murghan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕ-e Murghān. See Howz-e Murghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕ-e Murghān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Howz-e Murghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87884/66.29113
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:27
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Howz-e Murghan
  •  
Places near Howz-e Murghan

Online Dating

Howz-e Murghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Howz-e Murghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howz-e Murghan, Afghanistan