-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Naw-e Salmu

Map of Naw-e Salmu Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw-e Salmu,Nāw-e Salmu,Nāw-e Salmū,Sal'mu,Sal’mu, Nāw-e Salmū

Naw-e Salmu

Welcome to the Naw-e Salmu google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Salmū. See Naw-e Salmu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Salmū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Salmu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.70278/66.29278
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:45
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Naw-e Salmu
  •  
Places near Naw-e Salmu
Dangak (2 km) Siyāh Dasht (2.2 km) Tārāz (2.7 km) Siyāh Chashmah (3.7 km) Shāh Malik (3.7 km) Karah (3.8 km) Qatlish (3.9 km) Āsyāgak (4.9 km) Qatlish (4.9 km) Chalowak (4.9 km) Ḩowẕak (5.1 km) Pāy Kōtal (5.3 km) Tay-e Qāsh (5.6 km) Baykh Sang (5.7 km) Taraz (5.7 km) Qal‘ah (6 km) Sar-e Bughundī (6 km) Dahan-e Būm (6 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Salmu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Salmu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Salmu, Afghanistan