-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kun-e Naw

Map of Kun-e Naw Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kown-e Naw,Kown-e Nāw,Kun-e Naw,Kune Naw,Kuni-Nau,Kūn-e Nāw,Kūne Naw, Kūn-e Nāw

Kun-e Naw

Welcome to the Kun-e Naw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūn-e Nāw. See Kun-e Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūn-e Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kun-e Naw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.69749/66.33492
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:21
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Kun-e Naw
  •  
Places near Kun-e Naw

Online Dating

Kun-e Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kun-e Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kun-e Naw, Afghanistan