Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Dumak

Map of Koh-e Dumak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dumak,Koh-e Dumak,Kohe Dumak,Kohe Ḏūmak,Kuh-e Domak,Kōh-e Dūmak,Kūh-e Domak, Kōh-e Dūmak

Koh-e Dumak

Welcome to the Koh-e Dumak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dūmak. See Koh-e Dumak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dūmak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Dumak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:03
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Dumak
Places near Koh-e Dumak

Online Dating

Koh-e Dumak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Dumak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Dumak, Afghanistan