-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sang-e Simal

Map of Sang-e Simal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangi-Samal',Gora Sangi-Samal’,Sang-e Simal,Sang-e Sīmal, Sang-e Sīmal

Sang-e Simal

Welcome to the Sang-e Simal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Sīmal. See Sang-e Simal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Sīmal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sang-e Simal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.69861/66.27861
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:33
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Sang-e Simal
  •  
Places near Sang-e Simal

Online Dating

Sang-e Simal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Simal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Simal, Afghanistan