Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qarkh

Map of Qarkh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karkh,Qarkh, Qarkh


Welcome to the Qarkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarkh. See Qarkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qarkh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:50
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Qarkh
Places near Qarkh

Online Dating

Qarkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarkh, Afghanistan