Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Newi Ghojor

Map of Newi Ghojor Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Newi Ghojor,Noy Ghojor,Noyghojor,Noygodzhar,Nuyghowjowr,Nêwī Ghōjōr,Nōy Ghōjōr,Nōyghōjōṟ,Nūyghowjowr,نوی غوجور, Nêwī Ghōjōr

Newi Ghojor

Welcome to the Newi Ghojor google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nêwī Ghōjōr. See Newi Ghojor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nêwī Ghōjōr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Newi Ghojor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:06
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Newi Ghojor
Places near Newi Ghojor

Online Dating

Newi Ghojor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Newi Ghojor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Newi Ghojor, Afghanistan