Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Mal Murak

Map of Mal Murak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mal Murak,Mal'murak,Malmowrak,Malmurak,Mal’murak,Māl Mūrak,Mālmowrak,Mālmūrak,Mālmūṟak,مال مورک, Māl Mūrak

Mal Murak

Welcome to the Mal Murak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Māl Mūrak. See Mal Murak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Māl Mūrak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Mal Murak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:15
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Mal Murak
Places near Mal Murak

Online Dating

Mal Murak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mal Murak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mal Murak, Afghanistan