-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Qudugh

Map of Band-e Qudugh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Qodukh,Band-e Qudugh,Band-e Quduq,Band-e Qūdūq,Bande Qodugh,Banḏe Qoḏugh,Gora Kudug,بند قدغ, Band-e Qudugh

Band-e Qudugh

Welcome to the Band-e Qudugh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Qudugh. See Band-e Qudugh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Qudugh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Qudugh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.61139/66.30796
  • Altitude: 3115 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:27
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Band-e Qudugh
  •  
Places near Band-e Qudugh
Māl Mūrak (1.5 km) Zāghchah Khānah (2.2 km) Shākh Now (2.4 km) Varakhu (3.3 km) Kāmrān (3.5 km) Gharak (3.7 km) Nay Rubuzū (3.8 km) Kushk (4.1 km) Karam Zār (4.1 km) Chil Būlāq (4.4 km) Chukrītū (4.5 km) Zard Sang (4.7 km) Dahan-e Būm (4.7 km) Bālā Kōh (4.7 km) Sōkhtagī (4.9 km) Noyushman (4.9 km) Baykh Sang (5 km) Varakhu (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Qudugh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Qudugh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Qudugh, Afghanistan