Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gholjah Kushak

Map of Gholjah Kushak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gholjah Koshak,Gholjah Kushak,Gholjakosak,Gholjakošak,Ghowljah Koshak,Ghōljah Kushak,Ghōljah Kōshak,Gora Gol'dzhakushak,Gora Gol’dzhakushak,غولجه کشک,غولجه کوشک, Ghōljah Kushak

Gholjah Kushak

Welcome to the Gholjah Kushak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōljah Kushak. See Gholjah Kushak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōljah Kushak area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Gholjah Kushak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3123 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:32
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Gholjah Kushak
Places near Gholjah Kushak

Online Dating

Gholjah Kushak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gholjah Kushak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gholjah Kushak, Afghanistan