-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Bala Koh

Map of Bala Koh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bala Koh,Balakoh,Balakuh,Bālā Kōh,Bālākoh,Bālākūh, Bālā Kōh

Bala Koh

Welcome to the Bala Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bālā Kōh. See Bala Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bālā Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bala Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.61639/66.35694
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:33
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:46
Wiki articles near Bala Koh
  •  
Places near Bala Koh
Bālā Kōh (0.2 km) Chil Būlāq (1.2 km) Gharak (1.6 km) Āb Rēgak (3.2 km) Sang-e Khalīl (3.4 km) Gharak (3.5 km) Babajī (3.5 km) Sar-e Sang-e Khalīl (3.5 km) Pāy Kōtal (3.5 km) Karam Zār (3.6 km) Waṯapūr (3.7 km) Kōr Now (3.7 km) Ţālib Kushtah-ye ‘Ulyā (3.7 km) Dahan-e Gharak (3.9 km) Ţālib Kushtah-ye Suflá (3.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shahr (3.9 km) Sar-e Gharak (4.1 km) Varakhu (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Bala Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bala Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bala Koh, Afghanistan