Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Sang-e Khalil

Map of Sar-e Sang-e Khalil Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khalil,Khalīl,Sar-e Sang-e Khalil,Sar-e Sang-e Khalīl,Sari-Sangi-Khalil',Sari-Sangi-Khalil’,خلیل,سر سنگ خلیل, Sar-e Sang-e Khalīl

Sar-e Sang-e Khalil

Welcome to the Sar-e Sang-e Khalil google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Sang-e Khalīl. See Sar-e Sang-e Khalil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Sang-e Khalīl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sar-e Sang-e Khalil
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:49
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Sar-e Sang-e Khalil
Places near Sar-e Sang-e Khalil

Online Dating

Sar-e Sang-e Khalil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Sang-e Khalil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Sang-e Khalil, Afghanistan