-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Daygchah

Map of Jar-e Daygchah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Degcha,Jar-e Daygchah,Jar-e Digcheh,Jar-e Dīgcheh,Jare Degca,Jare Dēgča, Jar-e Daygchah

Jar-e Daygchah

Welcome to the Jar-e Daygchah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Daygchah. See Jar-e Daygchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Daygchah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Daygchah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.71158/66.40052
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:30
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Jar-e Daygchah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Daygchah
Jar-e Owghānā (1 km) Chalōbah (2.6 km) Shīnyah (3.2 km) Shākh Nāw (4.7 km) Ḩowẕak (4.9 km) Spīāw (5 km) Sang Parah (5.2 km) Geru (5.2 km) Qal‘ah (5.4 km) Manjū (6.1 km) Tay-e Qāsh (6.5 km) Siyāh Chashmah (6.6 km) Sar-e Dasht (7.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shahr (7.4 km) Shāh Malik (7.5 km) Ţālib Kushtah-ye Suflá (7.5 km) Espī Rēg (7.7 km) Waṯapūr (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Daygchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Daygchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Daygchah, Afghanistan