-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Paytow-e Katah

Map of Paytow-e Katah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Petavi-Kata,Paytow-e Katah,Petaw-e Katah,Petawe Kata,Pētāw-e Katah,Pētāwe Kata, Paytow-e Katah

Paytow-e Katah

Welcome to the Paytow-e Katah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Paytow-e Katah. See Paytow-e Katah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Paytow-e Katah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Paytow-e Katah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.70111/66.38111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:27
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Paytow-e Katah
  •  
Places near Paytow-e Katah
Chalōbah (0.8 km) Jar-e Owghānā (2.5 km) Shākh Nāw (2.6 km) Ḩowẕak (3.5 km) Spīāw (4.2 km) Tay-e Qāsh (4.4 km) Siyāh Chashmah (4.6 km) Qal‘ah (4.6 km) Geru (4.7 km) Manjū (4.9 km) Shīnyah (5.3 km) Shāh Malik (5.4 km) Sar-e Dasht (5.5 km) Espī Rēg (5.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shahr (5.9 km) Nêwī Nīkêh (6 km) Waṯapūr (6 km) Ţālib Kushtah-ye Suflá (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Paytow-e Katah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Paytow-e Katah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Paytow-e Katah, Afghanistan