Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Giro-ye Sokhtah

Map of Giro-ye Sokhtah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerowy Sukhteh,Gerowy Sūkhteh,Geruy Sokhta,Geṟūy Sōkhta,Giro-ye Sokhtah,Gora Giruysokhta,Gīrō-ye Sōkhtah, Gīrō-ye Sōkhtah

Giro-ye Sokhtah

Welcome to the Giro-ye Sokhtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gīrō-ye Sōkhtah. See Giro-ye Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gīrō-ye Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Giro-ye Sokhtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:12
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Giro-ye Sokhtah
Places near Giro-ye Sokhtah

Online Dating

Giro-ye Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Giro-ye Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Giro-ye Sokhtah, Afghanistan