Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Bashal

Map of Koh-e Bashal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Bashal',Gora Bashal’,Koh-e Bashal,Kohe Basal,Kohe Bašal,Kuh-e Bashal,Kōh-e Bashal,Kūh-e Bashal, Kōh-e Bashal

Koh-e Bashal

Welcome to the Koh-e Bashal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bashal. See Koh-e Bashal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bashal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Bashal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:16
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bashal
Places near Koh-e Bashal

Online Dating

Koh-e Bashal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Bashal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bashal, Afghanistan