Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khak Patak

Map of Khak Patak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khak Patak,Khapatak,Khāk Patak,خاک پتک, Khāk Patak

Khak Patak

Welcome to the Khak Patak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāk Patak. See Khak Patak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāk Patak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khak Patak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:57
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Khak Patak
Places near Khak Patak

Online Dating

Khak Patak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khak Patak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khak Patak, Afghanistan