Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Now Yaghah

Map of Now Yaghah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Nauyaga,Naw Yaghah,Naw Yāghah,Nawyagha,Nawyāgha,Now Yaghah,Now Yāghah,نو یاغه, Now Yāghah

Now Yaghah

Welcome to the Now Yaghah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Now Yāghah. See Now Yaghah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Now Yāghah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Now Yaghah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3487 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:06
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Now Yaghah
Places near Now Yaghah

Online Dating

Now Yaghah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Now Yaghah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Now Yaghah, Afghanistan