Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Howz

Map of Band-e Howz Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Hawdaz,Band-e Howz,Band-e Ḩowz̧,Band-e Ḩowẕ,Bande Hawdz,Banḏe Ḩawḏẕ,Gora Khauz,بند حوض,بند هودز, Band-e Ḩowẕ

Band-e Howz

Welcome to the Band-e Howz google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ḩowẕ. See Band-e Howz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ḩowẕ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Howz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:34
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Band-e Howz
Places near Band-e Howz

Online Dating

Band-e Howz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Howz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Howz, Afghanistan