-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Sangar

Map of Band-e Sangar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sangar,Gora Sangar,بند سنگر, Band-e Sangar

Band-e Sangar

Welcome to the Band-e Sangar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sangar. See Band-e Sangar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sangar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Sangar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.64786/66.41924
  • Altitude: 3287 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:39
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Band-e Sangar
  •  
Places near Band-e Sangar

Online Dating

Band-e Sangar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Sangar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sangar, Afghanistan