Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shash Naw

Map of Shash Naw Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sasnaw,Shash Naw,Shash Now,Shash Nāw,Shashnau,Sheshnaw,Sheshnāw,Šašnaw,شش ناو, Shash Nāw

Shash Naw

Welcome to the Shash Naw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shash Nāw. See Shash Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shash Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shash Naw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:39
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Shash Naw
Places near Shash Naw

Online Dating

Shash Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shash Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shash Naw, Afghanistan