Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sang Kashidah

Map of Sang Kashidah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang Kashidah,Sang Kashīdah,Sangkashideh,Sangkashīdeh,Sangkasida,Sangkašida,سنگ کشیده, Sang Kashīdah

Sang Kashidah

Welcome to the Sang Kashidah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang Kashīdah. See Sang Kashidah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang Kashīdah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sang Kashidah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:29
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Sang Kashidah
Places near Sang Kashidah

Online Dating

Sang Kashidah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang Kashidah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang Kashidah, Afghanistan