Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Halah Ku

Map of Halah Ku Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khalaku,Halah Ku,Halah Kū,Halaku,Halakū,هله کو, Halah Kū

Halah Ku

Welcome to the Halah Ku google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Halah Kū. See Halah Ku photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Halah Kū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Halah Ku
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3197 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:37
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Halah Ku
Places near Halah Ku

Online Dating

Halah Ku Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Halah Ku, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Halah Ku, Afghanistan