Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Gharak

Map of Dahan-e Gharak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Gharak,Dahan-e Ghārak,Dahanah-ye Gharak,Dahānah-ye Gharak,Dakhani-Garak,دهانۀ غرک,دهن غرک, Dahan-e Gharak

Dahan-e Gharak

Welcome to the Dahan-e Gharak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Gharak. See Dahan-e Gharak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Gharak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Dahan-e Gharak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:57
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Gharak
Places near Dahan-e Gharak
Dahan-e Gharak (0 km) Gharak (0.4 km) Ţālib Kushtah-ye ‘Ulyā (1.6 km) Chalowak (1.7 km) Sang-e Khalīl (2.2 km) Awak (2.5 km) Ţālib Kushtah-ye Suflá (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shahr (3.1 km) Sar-e Gharak (3.1 km) Manjū (3.5 km) Bālā Kōh (3.6 km) Sar-e Sang-e Khalīl (3.8 km) Chaprī Qōl-e Suflá (4.1 km) Waṯapūr (4.2 km) Now Yarak (4.2 km) Kārēz (4.3 km) Chil Būlāq (4.5 km) Spīāw (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Gharak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Gharak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Gharak, Afghanistan