-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qal`ah-ye Now

Map of Qal`ah-ye Now Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala-Nau,Qal`a Naw,Qal`ah-ye Now,Qal`eh Naw,Qal`eh-ye Now,Qal‘a Naw,Qal‘ah-ye Now,Qal‘eh Naw,Qal‘eh-ye Now,قلعۀ نو, Qal‘ah-ye Now

Qal`ah-ye Now

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Now. See Qal`ah-ye Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Now area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.61087/66.49998
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:48
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Now
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Now
Qal‘ah-ye Now (0 km) Daydum (1.1 km) Zardak Būm (1.4 km) Kōrkūsh (1.6 km) Rōghan Qōl (1.8 km) Dahan-e Gardanak (2.3 km) Bālā-ye Gardanak (3.1 km) Deh-e Paytow (3.1 km) Pēchī (3.8 km) Nāw Jow (3.8 km) Sar-e Tōp (4.2 km) Shahristān (4.3 km) Deh-e Mīrdād (4.7 km) Sang-e Raḩīm Khwājah (5 km) Chaprī Qōl-e ‘Ulyā (5.3 km) Kārēz (5.6 km) Talah Tū (6.4 km) Jangalak (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Now, Afghanistan