-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Rah-e Karah

Map of Rah-e Karah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Rakhi-Kara,Rah-e Karah,Rah-e Kareh,Rahe Kara,Rāh-e Karah,Rāh-e Kareh,Ṟāhe Kaṟa, Rāh-e Karah

Rah-e Karah

Welcome to the Rah-e Karah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rāh-e Karah. See Rah-e Karah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rāh-e Karah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Rah-e Karah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.79556/66.21889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:12
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Rah-e Karah
  •  
Places near Rah-e Karah
Iskēchak (2.6 km) Kajak-e Suflá (3.1 km) Deh-e Ja‘far (3.2 km) Muḩammad Dōst (3.8 km) Sar-e Bughundī (3.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīānah (4.1 km) Silāj (4.6 km) Kajak-e ‘Ulyā (5.5 km) Now-e Jōy (5.7 km) Sang Pōlak (7.4 km) Sar-e Ghulāmak (7.9 km) Sōkhtah (8.8 km) Dangak (10.8 km) Munār-e ‘Ulyā (11.5 km) Tārāz (12.7 km) Deh-e Kalān (13 km) Pāy Kōtal (13.1 km) Munār-e Suflá (13.3 km)

Online Dating

Rah-e Karah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rah-e Karah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rah-e Karah, Afghanistan