Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Siah Chashmah

Map of Siah Chashmah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Siah Chashmah,Siahcheshmeh,Siakhchashma,Syahcasma,Syāhčašma,Sīāh Chashmah,Sīāhcheshmeh,سییاه چشمه, Sīāh Chashmah

Siah Chashmah

Welcome to the Siah Chashmah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīāh Chashmah. See Siah Chashmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīāh Chashmah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Siah Chashmah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:45
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Siah Chashmah
Places near Siah Chashmah
Siyāh Chashmah (0 km) Kōtah-ye Gilī (0.8 km) Now Yāghah (0.9 km) Noyroba (1 km) Khōsh Now (1.8 km) Ṯakah Ghāl (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şadqadam (2.3 km) Kanḏōgak (2.8 km) Alowdād (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shakarkī (3.2 km) La‘l (3.2 km) Deh-e Paytāw (3.3 km) Sar-e Shakarkī (3.3 km) Rāshak (3.4 km) Dahan-e Saqāwah (3.5 km) Manjū (3.6 km) Deh-e Bughundak (3.6 km) Kaj Now (4 km)

Online Dating

Siah Chashmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siah Chashmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siah Chashmah, Afghanistan