-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Khosh Now

Map of Darah-ye Khosh Now Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Khosh Now,Darah-ye Khush Now,Darah-ye Khōsh Now,Darrah Khusnaw,Darrah Khušnaw,Darreh-ye Khvoshnaw,Darreh-ye Khvoshnāw,Darya Khusnaw,Darya Khušnaw,Khushnau,درۀ خوشنو, Darah-ye Khōsh Now

Darah-ye Khosh Now

Welcome to the Darah-ye Khosh Now google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Khōsh Now. See Darah-ye Khosh Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Khōsh Now area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Khosh Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.5052/66.3243
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:44
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Khosh Now
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Khosh Now
Now Yāghah (0.4 km) Siyāh Chashmah (0.9 km) Khōsh Now (1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şadqadam (1.5 km) Noyroba (1.6 km) Kōtah-ye Gilī (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shakarkī (2.6 km) Rāshak (2.7 km) Ṯakah Ghāl (3.1 km) Sar-e Shakarkī (3.3 km) Manjū (3.3 km) Deh-e Paytow (3.5 km) Kanḏōgak (3.6 km) Alowdād (3.7 km) Nāw-e Jalāl (3.9 km) La‘l (4.1 km) Deh-e Paytāw (4.1 km) Dahan-e Saqāwah (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Khosh Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Khosh Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Khosh Now, Afghanistan