Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Sangtu

Map of Band-e Sangtu Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sangtu,Band-e Sangtū,Gora Sangtu,بند سنگتو, Band-e Sangtū

Band-e Sangtu

Welcome to the Band-e Sangtu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sangtū. See Band-e Sangtu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sangtū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Sangtu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3365 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:53
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Band-e Sangtu
Places near Band-e Sangtu
Sangtū (1 km) Ostayu (1.7 km) Chaprī Qōl-e ‘Ulyā (2 km) Now Mīānah (3 km) Talah Tū (3.1 km) Bālā-ye Gardanak (3.4 km) Chaprī Qōl-e Suflá (3.7 km) Nowutār (3.9 km) Now Bārīk (4.6 km) Sang-e Raḩīm Khwājah (4.6 km) Kōrkūsh (4.7 km) Dahan-e Gardanak (5 km) Awak (5.1 km) Sar-e Gharak (5.1 km) Jar-e Badal (5.1 km) Now Yarak (5.2 km) Daydum (5.3 km) Nowarkah (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Sangtu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Sangtu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sangtu, Afghanistan