-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Ushqar

Map of Darah-ye Ushqar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Ushqar,Darah-ye Ushqār,Darrah Usqar,Darrah Ušqār,Darrah-ye Ushqar,Darrah-ye Ushqār,Darya Usqar,Darya Ušqār,Ushkar,درۀ اشقار, Darah-ye Ushqār

Darah-ye Ushqar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Ushqar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Ushqār. See Darah-ye Ushqar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Ushqār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Ushqar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.5166/66.36058
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:41
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Ushqar
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Ushqar
Rāshak (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şadqadam (2.7 km) Khōsh Now (2.7 km) Siyāh Sangak (2.9 km) Mushkī (2.9 km) Manjū (3.4 km) Now Yāghah (3.5 km) Baykh Sang (3.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shakarkī (3.8 km) Zangay Dād (4.2 km) Siyāh Chashmah (4.4 km) Deh-e Paytow (4.6 km) Noyroba (4.7 km) Nāw-e Jalāl (4.9 km) Ghār Sangak (4.9 km) Kōtah-ye Gilī (5 km) Jar-e Badal (5.3 km) Sar-e Shakarkī (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Ushqar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Ushqar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Ushqar, Afghanistan