-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Qash

Map of Band-e Qash Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Qash,Band-e Qāsh,Bande Qas,Bande Qāš,Gora Kash,بند قاش, Band-e Qāsh

Band-e Qash

Welcome to the Band-e Qash google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Qāsh. See Band-e Qash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Qāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Qash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.52271/66.49194
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:42
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Band-e Qash
  •  
Places near Band-e Qash
Qāsh (0.9 km) Tambūrak (1.6 km) Nayghōlah (1.6 km) Sar-e Chabal (2.8 km) Tumbur (2.8 km) Birishtah Gak (3.7 km) Aftu (3.8 km) Talah Tū (4.4 km) Nāw-e Ghujōr (5 km) Sar-e Qōmah Ghay (5.1 km) Jangalak (5.2 km) Zard Sang (5.2 km) Siyāh Khākī (5.2 km) Pēsh Band (5.4 km) Shahristān (5.9 km) Ispī Dēwāl (6.1 km) Siyāh Qarkh (6.2 km) Dahan-e Qōmah Ghay (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Qash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Qash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Qash, Afghanistan