Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Sangar Kamar

Map of Band-e Sangar Kamar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sangar,Band-e Sangar Kamar,Band-e Sangarkamar,Gora Sangarkamar,بند سنگر,بند سنگر کمر, Band-e Sangar Kamar

Band-e Sangar Kamar

Welcome to the Band-e Sangar Kamar google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sangar Kamar. See Band-e Sangar Kamar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sangar Kamar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Sangar Kamar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:50
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Band-e Sangar Kamar
Places near Band-e Sangar Kamar

Online Dating

Band-e Sangar Kamar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Sangar Kamar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sangar Kamar, Afghanistan