Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gird-e Olang

Map of Gird-e Olang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerd-e Ablang,Gerd-e Awlang,Gerd-e Āblang,Gerde Awlang,Geṟḏe Awlang,Gird-e Olang,Gird-e Ōlang,Girdi-Aulang,گرد اولنگ, Gird-e Ōlang

Gird-e Olang

Welcome to the Gird-e Olang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gird-e Ōlang. See Gird-e Olang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gird-e Ōlang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Gird-e Olang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:18
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Gird-e Olang
Places near Gird-e Olang

Online Dating

Gird-e Olang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gird-e Olang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gird-e Olang, Afghanistan