-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Salbatu

Map of Koh-e Salbatu Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sal'batu,Gora Sal’batu,Koh-e Salbatu,Kohe Salbatu,Kuh-e Salbatu,Kōh-e Salbatū,Kūh-e Salbatu, Kōh-e Salbatū

Koh-e Salbatu

Welcome to the Koh-e Salbatu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Salbatū. See Koh-e Salbatu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Salbatū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Salbatu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.72889/66.15528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:14
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Koh-e Salbatu
  •  
Places near Koh-e Salbatu
Sar-e Ghulāmak (1.6 km) Munār-e ‘Ulyā (2.2 km) Sōkhtah (4.6 km) Sang Pōlak (4.6 km) Now-e Jōy (4.8 km) Munār-e Suflá (5.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīānah (5.5 km) Sar-e Bughundī (5.8 km) Deh-e Ja‘far (6.3 km) Kajak-e Suflá (6.5 km) Muḩammad Dōst (6.8 km) Ghulāmak (6.9 km) Silāj (7.2 km) Sar-e Chahār Āsyā (7.6 km) Qāsh (7.7 km) Kajak-e ‘Ulyā (7.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghīghunak (8.1 km) Deh-e Kalān (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Salbatu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Salbatu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Salbatu, Afghanistan