-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Daygak

Map of Jar-e Daygak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Degak,Jar-e Daygak,Jar-e Digak,Jar-e Dīgak,Jare Degak,Jaṟe Ḏēgak, Jar-e Daygak

Jar-e Daygak

Welcome to the Jar-e Daygak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Daygak. See Jar-e Daygak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Daygak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Daygak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.67978/66.02077
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:45
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Jar-e Daygak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Daygak
Nāw-e Shukūr (2.7 km) Nāw-e Jow (3.9 km) Jōy-e Surkh (5.3 km) Kushk (5.4 km) Bēg ‘Alī (5.7 km) Nāw-e Jow (5.7 km) Qal‘ah (6.2 km) Jōy-e Lar (7.8 km) Chabal (8.1 km) Munār-e Suflá (8.9 km) Jōy-e Rēgak (9.1 km) Dahan-e Jar-e Jawak (9.5 km) Dahan-e Kūlah (10 km) Kharah Sang (10.2 km) Dahanah ‘Alī Bēg (10.2 km) Vazi (10.3 km) Tablak (10.5 km) Siyāh Sang (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Daygak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Daygak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Daygak, Afghanistan