Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tagaw Borunah

Map of Tagaw Borunah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Buruna,Tagaw Borowneh,Tagaw Borunah,Tagaw-boruna,Tagaw-boṟūna,Tagāw Borūnah, Tagāw Borūnah

Tagaw Borunah

Welcome to the Tagaw Borunah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tagāw Borūnah. See Tagaw Borunah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tagāw Borūnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tagaw Borunah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:02
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Tagaw Borunah
Places near Tagaw Borunah

Online Dating

Tagaw Borunah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tagaw Borunah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tagaw Borunah, Afghanistan