Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Now Kulah

Map of Now Kulah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naukula,Nawkowlah,Nawkula,Nawkūla,Now Kulah,Now Kūlah,Nāwkowlah, Now Kūlah

Now Kulah

Welcome to the Now Kulah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Now Kūlah. See Now Kulah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Now Kūlah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Now Kulah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:22
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Now Kulah
Places near Now Kulah
Sar-e Chahār Āsyā (1.8 km) Ghulāmak (3.3 km) Būm-e Chahār Āsyā (3.4 km) Sar-e Pul-e Ghīghunak (4.6 km) Munār-e ‘Ulyā (4.7 km) Chabal (5.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghīghunak (5.3 km) Gīrō-ye Sar-e Pul (5.5 km) Dahan-e Ghīghunak (5.7 km) Qāsh (5.9 km) Kāz̧im (6.5 km) Deh-e Dawūd (6.7 km) Dahan-e Dēwālak (6.8 km) Nāw-e Jow (6.8 km) Dahan-e Manjū (6.8 km) Dahan-e Manjū (6.9 km) Sar-e Ghulāmak (7 km) Sōkhtah (7 km)

Online Dating

Now Kulah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Now Kulah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Now Kulah, Afghanistan