-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Chabal

Map of Jar-e Chabal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chabal',Chabal’,Jar-e Chabal,Jare Cabal,Jare Čabal,جر چبل, Jar-e Chabal

Jar-e Chabal

Welcome to the Jar-e Chabal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Chabal. See Jar-e Chabal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Chabal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Chabal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.64767/66.10057
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:26
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Jar-e Chabal
  •  
Places near Jar-e Chabal
Chabal (0.1 km) Nāw-e Jow (2.4 km) Sar-e Chahār Āsyā (3.6 km) Dahan-e Dēwālak (3.7 km) Būm-e Chahār Āsyā (3.9 km) Dahan-e Manjū (4.2 km) Dahan-e Ṯakah Ghāl (4.8 km) Surkh Now (5.3 km) Khalīfah (5.4 km) Sar-e Pul-e Ghīghunak (5.7 km) Gulnaychah (7.3 km) Naziran (7.3 km) Kāz̧im (7.3 km) Kushk (7.4 km) Vazi (7.4 km) Ghulāmak (7.6 km) Dahan-e Shurāwak (7.7 km) Gīrō-ye Sar-e Pul (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Chabal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Chabal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Chabal, Afghanistan